generic image
Processing...
  • Games
  • Catalog
  • Develop
  • Robux
  • Search in Players
  • Search in Games
  • Search in Catalog
  • Search in Groups
  • Search in Library
  • Log In
  • Sign Up
  • Games
  • Catalog
  • Develop
  • Robux
   
ROBLOX Forum » Roblox » Roblox News & Discussion
Home Search
 

Re: Is RND smarter than the average ROBLOXian?

Previous Thread :: Next Thread 
Suamy is not online. Suamy
Joined: 27 Jul 2015
Total Posts: 1152
28 Jul 2017 05:50 PM
Of course you are, but here's a test.
I need to know for my quiz if it's too hard.

On which day was ROBLOX compromised in 2012?
A. April 20
B. May 24
C. April 1
D. June 3

Which of these subforums did not belong in the category "Club Houses"?
A. All Things ROBLOX
B. ROBLOX Talk
C. Clans and Guilds
D. Off Topic

In which year were "Player Points" added on ROBLOX?
A. 2013
B. 2014
C. 2015
D. 2012

Until 2014, who was your first friend when you joined?
A. miked
B. ROBLOX
C. builderman
D. InceptionTime

What was the first event to be hosted in developers' games?
A. Egg Hunt 2014
B. Winter Games 2014
C. Winter Games 2015
D. Summer Games 2014

This ROBLOXian was the original creator of "Welcome to the Town of Robloxia".
A. Julius5005
B. taymaster
C. Dued1
D. 1dev2

In which month and year were Tickets completely removed?
A. March 2016
B. April 2016
C. March 2015
D. April 2015

Until 2014, what were large servers (over 20 players) referred to as?
A. BC Beta Servers
B. Experimental Large Servers
C. Mega Servers
D. Personal Servers

What were permanent BC memberships once called?
A. Developer BC
B. Unlimited
C. Lifetime BC
D. Outrageous Builder's Club

In which year was an Egg Hunt not held?
A. 2012
B. 2008
C. 2011
D. 2015

Who was the legendary ROBLOX "exploiter" from 2011?
A. MrDoomBringer
B. Shedletsky
C. 1x1x1x1
D. xolbor

These codes would give you and your friend 400 ROBUX on the purchase of BC.
B. raffle codes
C. referral codes
D. inviter codes

What is the "official" ROBLOX birthday?
A. March 15
B. February 27
C. May 30
D. June 29

What was the original name of the defunct subforum "ROBLOX Talk"?
A. General Discussion
B. ROBLOX Help
C. ROBLOX News
D. ROBLOX Chat

Which one of these games consistently topped the charts in 2014?
A. The Mad Murderer
B. Phantom Forces
C. Jailbreak!
D. Epic Minigames


Get in! We're going on A FIELD TRIP!


Get in! We're going on A FIELD TRIP!


Get in! We're going on A FIELD TRIP!
Report Abuse
funkyfruitbowl is not online. funkyfruitbowl
Joined: 10 Apr 2017
Total Posts: 8127
28 Jul 2017 05:51 PM
"xolbor"

LMAO

asstalavista baby ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)
Report Abuse
Suamy is not online. Suamy
Joined: 27 Jul 2015
Total Posts: 1152
28 Jul 2017 05:53 PM
remember, we are superior


Get in! We're going on A FIELD TRIP!
Report Abuse
Lord_Narwhal is not online. Lord_Narwhal
Joined: 05 May 2012
Total Posts: 3242
28 Jul 2017 05:53 PM
c
a
b
c
d
d
b
c
d
b
c
c
c
a
a


Report Abuse
LukeGalaxyRBLX is not online. LukeGalaxyRBLX
Joined: 23 May 2010
Total Posts: 1772
28 Jul 2017 05:54 PM
C
D
B
C
D
D
B
C
C
A
D
C
"September 1st"
C
A


"Because that's the way I like to live my life and I know everything's gonna be just fine"
Report Abuse
Suamy is not online. Suamy
Joined: 27 Jul 2015
Total Posts: 1152
28 Jul 2017 05:55 PM
actually roblox's official birthday is feb.27


Get in! We're going on A FIELD TRIP!
Report Abuse
Kotov_Syndrome is not online. Kotov_Syndrome
Joined: 23 Aug 2009
Total Posts: 3887
28 Jul 2017 05:56 PM
1. C

2. A

3. idk but im gonna say B

4. C

5. idk but im gonna say D

6. C

7. A

8. D

9. C

10. B

11. D

12. C

13. B

14. A

15. A


+6929 Deus in Regnium! [RT]
Report Abuse
Completely_Useless is not online. Completely_Useless
Joined: 24 Jun 2013
Total Posts: 27429
28 Jul 2017 05:57 PM
i joined in 2012 and i dont know like any of these

i just play games man
Report Abuse
Suamy is not online. Suamy
Joined: 27 Jul 2015
Total Posts: 1152
28 Jul 2017 05:58 PM
good job you guys all did better than one random guy i asked in a game


Get in! We're going on A FIELD TRIP!
Report Abuse
Diezel_1K is not online. Diezel_1K
Joined: 11 Jun 2017
Total Posts: 1754
28 Jul 2017 06:02 PM
On which day was ROBLOX compromised in 2012?
A. April 20
B. May 24
C. April 1 <
D. June 3

Which of these subforums did not belong in the category "Club Houses"?
A. All Things ROBLOX <
B. ROBLOX Talk
C. Clans and Guilds
D. Off Topic

In which year were "Player Points" added on ROBLOX?
A. 2013
B. 2014 < my best guess
C. 2015
D. 2012

Until 2014, who was your first friend when you joined?
A. miked
B. ROBLOX
C. builderman <
D. InceptionTime

What was the first event to be hosted in developers' games?
A. Egg Hunt 2014 <
B. Winter Games 2014
C. Winter Games 2015
D. Summer Games 2014

This ROBLOXian was the original creator of "Welcome to the Town of Robloxia".
A. Julius5005
B. taymaster
C. Dued1
D. 1dev2 <

In which month and year were Tickets completely removed?
A. March 2016
B. April 2016 <
C. March 2015
D. April 2015

Until 2014, what were large servers (over 20 players) referred to as?
A. BC Beta Servers
B. Experimental Large Servers
C. Mega Servers <
D. Personal Servers

What were permanent BC memberships once called?
A. Developer BC
B. Unlimited
C. Lifetime BC <
D. Outrageous Builder's Club

In which year was an Egg Hunt not held?
A. 2012
B. 2008
C. 2011 <
D. 2015

Who was the legendary ROBLOX "exploiter" from 2011?
A. MrDoomBringer
B. Shedletsky
C. 1x1x1x1 <
D. xolbor

These codes would give you and your friend 400 ROBUX on the purchase of BC.
B. raffle codes
C. referral codes <
D. inviter codes

What is the "official" ROBLOX birthday?
A. March 15
B. February 27
C. May 30
D. June 29 <

What was the original name of the defunct subforum "ROBLOX Talk"?
A. General Discussion <
B. ROBLOX Help
C. ROBLOX News
D. ROBLOX Chat

Which one of these games consistently topped the charts in 2014?
A. The Mad Murderer <
B. Phantom Forces
C. Jailbreak!
D. Epic Minigames


https://forum.roblox.com/Forum/ShowPost.aspx?PostID=221555823 R$0
Report Abuse
Baloney is not online. Baloney
Joined: 08 Mar 2008
Total Posts: 9747
28 Jul 2017 06:03 PM
what is ur first friend wasent builderman
Report Abuse
Purenem is not online. Purenem
Joined: 20 Mar 2014
Total Posts: 205
28 Jul 2017 06:06 PM
lol idk i just play


omae wa mou shindeiru
Report Abuse
anajay2 is not online. anajay2
Joined: 05 Nov 2011
Total Posts: 12028
28 Jul 2017 06:08 PM
C, A, A, C,A, D,B, C,C,B, C, C, C, D, A
Report Abuse
Previous Thread :: Next Thread 
Page 1 of 1
 
 
ROBLOX Forum » Roblox » Roblox News & Discussion
   
 
   
  • About Us
  • Jobs
  • Blog
  • Parents
  • Help
  • Terms
  • Privacy

©2017 Roblox Corporation. Roblox, the Roblox logo, Robux, Bloxy, and Powering Imagination are among our registered and unregistered trademarks in the U.S. and other countries.



Progress
Starting Roblox...
Connecting to Players...
R R

Roblox is now loading. Get ready to play!

R R

You're moments away from getting into the game!

Click here for help

Check Remember my choice and click Launch Application in the dialog box above to join games faster in the future!

Gameplay sponsored by:
Loading 0% - Starting game...
Get more with Builders Club! Join Builders Club
Choose Your Avatar
I have an account
generic image